Cookies on the Battles website

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the Battles website.

Home / Our Brands / HyPERFORMANCE / Apparel / Women / Riding / Breeches / HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches

Make a style statement today! Made from Agate Cool Fabric containing 30% Polyamide, 63% Cotton and 7% Lycra, with stretch leather seat, which is very flattering and gives practical grip, whilst retaining strength and a comfortable fit. Fashionably designed with contrast thread stitching. No bulk stretch hen at the ankles, discreet front pocket, full zip fly, belt loops in contrast leather and reinforced stitching and finishing. Machine washable at 40°C. Leg length: Regular.

Size Guide
Size242628303234
Waist (Measured All Around)242628303234
Hip (Measured All Around)313335373941
Thigh (Measured All Around)192021222324
Inseam (Measured with Cuff Folded)28.528.528.528.528.528.5
Total Rise (Including Belt)222324252627
Download
 CodeDescriptionSizeDetail
2282HyPERFORMANCE Style Competition Breeches24''Beige
2111HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches24''Black
2283HyPERFORMANCE Style Competition Breeches26''Beige
2118HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches26''Black
2284HyPERFORMANCE Style Competition Breeches28''Beige
2137HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches28''Black
2285HyPERFORMANCE Style Competition Breeches30''Beige
2215HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches30''Black
2286HyPERFORMANCE Style Competition Breeches32''Beige
2217HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches32''Black
2218HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches34''Black
2288HyPERFORMANCE Style Competition Breeches26''White
2189HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches28''Chocolate Brown
2291HyPERFORMANCE Style Competition Breeches32''White
2190HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches30''Chocolate Brown
2230HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches34''Chocolate Brown
8185HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches24''Navy
8242HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches36''Navy
2195HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches24''Steel Grey
2199HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches26''Steel Grey
2238HyPERFORMANCE Style Ladies Breeches36''Steel Grey

Where to Buy

Free Next Day Delivery

Benefit from free next day delivery on orders over £100*. We have delivery vehicles in your area every working day! *UK Mainland only.
  • Beta Logo
  • Beta 2014 Logo
  • Beta 2015 Logo
Registered Office: Battle, Hayward & Bower Limited, Crofton Drive, Lincoln, LN3 4NP
Company Registration No: 00274745
VAT Number: 890 4485 94