Cookies on the Battles website

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the Battles website.

Home / Our Brands / HyPERFORMANCE / Apparel / Women / Riding / Breeches / HyPERFORMANCE Windsor Ladies Breeches

Tradition with a modern twist. The Windsor is a classic breech of style and fit with the added touch of a silicon seat and front pocket detail. Offering ultimate performance and grip whilst in the saddle so you are always in sync with your horse. No bulk stretch hen at the ankle, belt loops and Hy signature. Machine Washable. Leg Length: Regular. Ride with confidence and style.

Size Guide
Size242628303234
Waist (Measured All Around)242628303234
Hip (Measured All Around)313335373941
Thigh (Measured All Around)192021222324
Inseam (Measured with Cuff Folded)28.528.528.528.528.528.5
Total Rise (Including Belt)222324252627
Download
 CodeDescriptionSizeDetail
11154HyPERFORMANCE Windsor Ladies Breeches24"Beige
11156HyPERFORMANCE Windsor Ladies Breeches28"Beige
11159HyPERFORMANCE Windsor Ladies Breeches34"Beige
11148HyPERFORMANCE Windsor Ladies Breeches24"Navy

Where to Buy

Free Next Day Delivery

Benefit from free next day delivery on orders over £100*. We have delivery vehicles in your area every working day! *UK Mainland only.
  • Beta Logo
  • Beta 2014 Logo
  • Beta 2015 Logo
Registered Office: Battle, Hayward & Bower Limited, Crofton Drive, Lincoln, LN3 4NP
Company Registration No: 00274745
VAT Number: 890 4485 94